I’m flowing with Motherhood - Orders are packed and shipped within 1-2 weeks.
Shopping Cart
Lavender Calming Hydrosol

Lavender Calming Hydrosol

$48.00

Common Name: Organic + Biodynamic Lavander Hydrosol, Grown, Hravested + distilled in Maryland USA

Latin name: Lavandula angustifolia

Plant Part: Flowers

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Floral, Herbaceous, Honey

Aromatic Perfume Note: Middle

Chakra: Crown

Energetic: Calm, Relaxed, Open, Nurtured  

Our Lavander hydrosol is distilled from Lavandula angustifolia from a biodynamic organic farm in Maryland! It's vital to our mission to try and source from state side, small growers to respect the plant cultivation cycle and support the heart beat of our country; small farmers + real people.

Uses: balancing oil production on scalp, soothing scalp irritation, add shine + softness to strands

4oz amber mist bottle

External Use. Not for Consumption. Avoid Eye Contact.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

Reviews