This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Crafting & Shipping takes 2-4 weeks!!!
Cart

Organic Sweet Orange Essential Oil

$16.00

Common Name: Organic Sweet Orange Essential Oil, USA

Latin name: Citrus sinensis 

Plant Part: Fruit Rind

Extraction Method: Cold Pressed

Aroma: Bright, Sweet, Lively, Fruity just like a Fresh Orange

Aromatic Perfume Note: Top

Chakra: Solar Plexus and Sacral

Energetic: Happiness, Joy, Concentration, Confidence  

Sweet Orange Oil smells nearly identical to that of a freshly peeled orange. The oil is cold pressed from the orange rinds, giving it that perfect fresh scent. Sweet Orange oil is a multifaceted essential oil and works wonderfully in diffuser blends for kids and adults, adds shine to hair strands, supports a healthy immune system and can bring about happy + encouraging feelings when overwhelmed. Safe to be used around children diluted and diffused only for babies 3 months and older.

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest. May cause phytotoxicity, be careful with sun exposure after use.

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

This content type will accept rich text to help with adding styles and links to additional pages or content. Use this to add supplementary information to help your buyers.

You can use product metafields to assign content to this tab that is unique to an individual product. Use tabs to highlight unique features, sizing information, or other sales information.