This site has limited support for your browser. We recommend switching to Edge, Chrome, Safari, or Firefox.

Crafting & Shipping takes 2-4 weeks!!!
Cart

Rose Geranium Essential Oil

$30.00

Common Name: Rose Geranium Essential Oil, Unsprayed, Madagascar 

Latin name: Pelargonium graveolens

Plant Part: Flowers, Leaves

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Aroma: Earthy, Slightly Floral, Hints of Rose, Leafy

Aromatic Perfume Note: Middle to Top

Chakra: Heart

Energetic: Creativity, Happiness, Nurtured, Self Esteem, Feminine  

Rose Geranium is a unique oil in that the scent profile is more leafy, with a slightly rosey overtone. It's a beautiful support oil when feeling overwhelmed or alone. Rose geranium comforts and nourishes the soul and body. Can be used in a hair treatment to rehydrate parched strands or as a natural hair perfume. Rose geranium also loves supporting a woman's body topically throughout monthly changes and imbalances. 

5mL amber dropper bottle

Always use diluted. External use only. Keep out of reach of children. Never ingest. 

COA (certificate of analysis) report available upon request

This content type will accept rich text to help with adding styles and links to additional pages or content. Use this to add supplementary information to help your buyers.

You can use product metafields to assign content to this tab that is unique to an individual product. Use tabs to highlight unique features, sizing information, or other sales information.